Hide other sections
1930-1934
Additional Pages:
Class of 1930 & Teachers, Composite Senior & Good High School Student
Taken from 1930 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1931 & Teachers and Report from Psychoanalyst
Taken fron 1931 FHS Yearbook
         

 

Jump to 1930

Jump to 1931

Jump to 1932

Jump to 1933

Jump to 1934

         

* Valedictorian

** Salutatorian

^ Active in or retired from the military

 Passed away

         

Class of 1930

1930 Class Photo

Eleanor (Ballance) French

Grace (Banktson) Miller 

Reinhold Banktson 

Ardath Baribeau

Edna Bringleson

Catherine (Carls) Parker

D. Clarke

Ferris Crawford  **

Lina (Crosby) Newman

Carl Frederickson 

Irma L. (Gum) Hansen 

Charlotte (Hale) Hankinson

Theresa (Hunt) Bowling 

LaVina (Kibby) Main

Colleen Kirby

Ina S. Lockhart 

Thelma (Matthews) Wallaker 

Laura (McCoy) Whalen

Albert B. McKinnon 

Reynold E. Mick * 

D. Oliver

Marie (Olsen) Moss 

Mildred Reddick

Helen (Reichel) Goodhart

Lewis Reichel 

Gertrude (Reynolds) Lamb

Dorothy (Sivertson) Pruyne 

Ole Steinberg 

C. Stibitz

Morgan Strauble

William Thomas

Alyce M. (Wallin) Modjeski 

Jennings Young

L. Young

Nola Young

 

Class of 1932

1932 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information           

Edmond Banktson

Allen Blacklock

Nels Carlson

James L. Cooper  ^

Aletha (Crawford) Culp 

Alice (Ferris) Eckholm

Marie "Nels" (Frederickson) Hanson 

Alice (Gabrielsen) Ottowitz 

Kuka Gorivan

Curtis L. Green 

Marion (Hollenbeck) Holmes 

Roland Hull

Clayton Jacobson

Coleen (Kerby) Pettingill 

Charles Lafraniere 

Marjorie (Little) Smith

Frances (McCoy) Grant

Arthur Mead 

Joe Nickson

Irma (Shaefer) Olsen

E. Margaret (Stolson) Babion

Albert F. Straubel

Marjorie Straubel

Leon Stubbs

Harriet (Wallin) Hull 

Helen (Weineke) Lahmann

Carol White

 

Class of 1934

1934 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Mildred (Ahlgrim) Reed

Bertha Bailey

Doris C. (Bohnow) Flynn 

Lucille (Bohnow) Pilon 

Esther (Boughman) Lentz

William Carter 

Frances Clark

Beatrice L. (Collier) Pritchard 

Nauzue Cornell

Katherine (Elckey) Buehler

Kenneth Eriksen 

Carolyn (Figg) Anderson 

Eloise (Figg) Strom 

Lyle M. Fitzhugh ^

Corinne (Gilroy) Smith 

Emma J. (Gray) Blood 

Frances L. (Gray) Tarzwell

William Hayden

Amber (Jake) Groesser 

Carl Johnson 

Ann (Kirby) Shorkey 

Richard Krannic

Doris E. (Lenhard) Findley * 

Arthur Little

Carol (Livingston) Glasglow

Kirraube Martin 

Frances (Matheson) Jordan 

John McKenzie

William Natzel 

Helen Noffsinger

Byrle A. Rodebush

William Rogers 

William Rubier

Elsie Smart

Catherine M. Stall

Marget (Strom) Larsen 

Maye "Minnie" (Watson) Gilroy 

Ruth (White) Stall

Owen S. Wright 

 

Class of 1931

1931 Class Photo

John Anderson 

Dorothy (Baker) Sloniker

Grace M. Baumgardner 

Thelma Buchanan

Edgar Burns

Ted Carland

Edna (Clark) Hunt 

Harold Dyrdal

Marjorie (Erickson) Maker 

Louise (Frederickson) Newman 

Selma (Frederickson) Anderson *

Mildred (Gilroy) Nielsen 

Virginia Gray 

Helen Griffin

Alice (Hammond) Harris

Evelyn Hawley

Paul Hedlof

Elaine (Hollenbeck) Harp 

Eunice Jeffs

Signe (Johnson) Nielsen  **

Harvey Jones

Hester Keller

Evagene (Kirby) Swanson

Arthur Lamb 

Dorothy Lamyotte

Lloyd M. Lentz

Clarence Lints

Azel N. Mead

Harold Mead 

Lois (Morissey) Upton 

Luella (Nordahl) Bates

Elise Rydt 

Jean Simpson

Elizabeth Storr 

Frances A. (Straubel) Leask 

Anna Stuart

Ward Stubbs                                                                      

 

Class of 1933

1933 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Annabelle (Anderson) Hansen 

Ardath H. (Anderson) Driscoll 

Agnes (Anderson) Hardy 

George R. Baumgardner  ^

Marvello Berryhill 

Royce Carter 

Edna (Dewitt) Wills 

Philip Dobson 

Hylda A. (Dyrdal) Robotham 

Kenneth Erikson 

Madelyn (Frary) DeFer 

Lila (Gorivan) Jacobson 

Floyd J. Green 

Clarence Gum 

G. Dayton Hardy † ^

Erling Johnson  ^

Wilma Keeler 

Ruth (Lentz) Gillespie

William T. Little 

Hughbert Lockhart 

Anne M. Mickson 

Virlie (Mitchell) Snell

Florence (Reichel) Carr 

Olive (Salzwedel) Huhnke

Thelma S. (Shorter) LaFreniere 

Bonnie (Sivertson) Statterman

Clarence W. Smith ^

Borghild Strom

Beulah (Valencourt) Spalding 

Elizabeth (Vigland) Lroetz

Clarence Vinson 

Georgia "Jo" (Watson) Spamer

Eileen (Wheeler) Waters 

Risinr Ysnnrhill