Hide other sections
1935-1939
         

Jump to 1935

Jump to 1936

Jump to 1937

Jump to 1938

Jump to 1939

         

* Valedictorian

** Salutatorian

^ Active in or retired from the military

 Passed away

         

Class of 1935

1935 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Paul M. Dahlgren ^

Robert Dingman

Webb Fairchild 

Mary E. (Foote) Paterson

Iva E. (Gilbert) Hunt

Dorothy H. (Godfrey) Law

Leslie N. (Green) Rivard

Clara (Harwood) Herbst

Mary Alice (Hayden) Green

Jeannette (Jacobs) DiPiazza

Ethel H. (Jewell) Mix

Alice (Lockhart) Braddock ^ 

Lorraine (Martin) Covey

James Mead

William F. Mick * 

Lawrence M. Mix

Emma Jane (Pullman) Hall

Donald H. Richley ^

Robert Scott

Dudley Straubel 

Fred Wood

Jackaline (Woodward) Power

 

Class of 1937

1937 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Duane Ackert

Alta (Barrons) Cameron

Jack Beugnot ^ 

George W. Davidson

R. Carroll Edwards

Maxine (Black) Voorheis

Jane (Eriksen) White

Eleanor (Gates) Wilson

Barbara (Gray) Mapes

Lila M. (Gray) Smeltzer 

Clarina (Groesser) Johnson

Lois (Hass) Farley

Lee W. Hollenbeck ^ 

Emma (Iverson) Hibbard 

Evelyn (Jewell) Beugnot

Lawrence O. Larson ^ 

Frederic J. Lockhart

Olga (Mead) Granfore

Dale E. Mix 

Joan (Olsen) Carlson

Floramae (Penfold) Schweider

Frances (Pullman) Larson

Elizabeth (Rankin) Anderson

Guy Rodebush

Alice E. (Schaeffer) Anderson

Ray C. Schaeffer 

Maxine (Voorheis) Black Lockhart

Gladys (Wheeler) Priest

 

Class of 1939

1939 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Dora (Anderson) Johnson

Thames "Tweet" Anderson ^

Betty J. (Barrons) Rife 

Anna (Beck) Sanar

Mary (Blacklock) Buckner * 

M. Jane Brawner

Bernard Michael Conboy

Esther (Crawfod) Haenlein

Malcolm W. Curtis

Jane (denHartog) Ferguson Hull

William Gates

Stephen Gilbert

Fenton "Buck" S. Hall ^

Jeanne (Krietz) Green

Allen L. Little

Eileen (Martin) Lawler

Eugene Lockhart ^ 

Peter I. Mead ^

William Mieler

Pauline (Mills) Persing

Doris (Oliver) Bouman

Marian (Pawloski) Zolet

Alice (Primmer) Jurick

Owen Schaeffer

Earl Ray Settles ^ †

Florence (Wallaker) Bixby

Edward Ward

Lyle R. Ward

Arthur E. Williams ^

 

Class of 1936

1936 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Maxine (Beugnot) Baker

Louise (Carter) Chickering

William Dupries

Evart Erickson

Lawrence H. Gilroy, Sr.

Mary Lucy (Glarum) Peterson 

Doris (Green) Isaksen

William Green

Bernice (Hansen) Rankin 

Robert Hardy

Keith D. Hollenbeck ^ 

Albert Lemieur

Lois (Livingston) Burgess

Arthur C. Pavledes

Fredrick Keith Phillippi ^

James R. Rogers 

Verna (Snyder) Vigland 

Jeannette Stall 

Louis G. Stall, Jr. ^

Thelma (Stratton) Thompson

Nadine (Watson) Panos

 

Class of 1938

1938 Class Photo

Need pictures & more class information

Arno S. Anderson ^ 

Audrey (Anderson) Hornberger Denman

Marshall Bailey

Jeanette P. (Clement) Curtis 

Robert P. Denton ^ 

William McMillan

Muriel (Eastman) Mills

Leola (Gilroy) Yoder

Hazel (Green) Ely

Raymond Hency

Eunice (Hennings) Houghton

Ruth (Johnson) Seltzer

Robert W. Little

William J. McMillan, III ^ 

Lauretta (Michael) Long

Virginia (Mix) Erickson

Robert L. Oliver ^ 

James W. Palmer, Jr. ^ 

John W. Peterson ^

Jean (Schaefer) House

Dallas Smith

Vincent Smith

Walt Sorenson

Wilfred "Mickey" Straubel 

Norma (Vogel) Gilroy

Elaine R. (Watson) Newton