Hide other sections
1945-1949
Additional Pages:
Class of 1948
1948 Class Photo (courtesy of Mary Jane [Abbott] Franklin)
         
         
* Valedictorian
** Salutatorian
^ Active in or retired from the military
 Passed away
         
Class of 1945
1945 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Richard Abbott
Beverly P. (Benson) Kraft 
Clemen Bigger 
Betty (Bishop) Anderson
Marilyn E. (Bruce) Freeland 
Gladys (Charters) Anderson
Jack Clement
Patricia A. (Doane) Worden 
Roy Gettings
Harry Gilbert 
Gertrude (Gray) Burley
Beverly (Johnson) Jewell 
Irene (Lambert) Goldbeck
Bernice (Larson) Beugnot
George Laubach
Donald Mauseth
George McConnell
Beverly (McKesson) Visick
Robert Mendenhall 
Millard Michael
Elsie (Minor) Kristoffy
Eugene Olsen
Richard Penfold 
Winifred (Plant) Cochran 
Lawrence Price 
Theodore Rodal 
Merieta (Rogers) Gilbert
Robert Rubier 
Martin Settles
Alice (Thornell) Cutler
Robert Upton 
Richard VanColen
Maurice White
 
Class of 1947
1947 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Max Anderson 
Wayne Barth
Shirley (Benson) Anderson
Loren Bixby
Thomas Blacklock
Dolores (Bramer) Seres
Yvonne (Carlson) Lysdal
Mary (Caswell) Johnson
Loretta (Codden) Mauseth
Kai Erickson
Bonnie (Gilbert) Anderson
Phyllis (Gilbert) Stewart
Lucille (Gruss) Joles
Mary Halderman
Donald Howard
Edward Iverson
Lyle Jackson
Bruce K. Jewell ^ 
Patricia (Kibby) Waters 
Elsie (Knight) Smallidge
William P. Mauseth
Alfred McConnell
Dixie (Oatley) Buehrer
Elvin "Bus" Olsen 
Velma (Pace) Stratton
Gloria (Plant) Hawkins
Elaine (Price) Larson
Ray Rice
Mary (Sutter) Brooks
Lois (Walkley) Rydahl
Dorine (Warren) Bala 
Norman R. Waters ^ 
 
Class of 1949
1949 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Shirley (Arnston) Worobeck
Gary Barrons
Norman J. Barth ^ 
Betty (Bowman) Fisher
John Buckner
Robert Campbell
Edna (Clark) Hunt
Donna M. (Crawford) Erickson  
Leona (Edwards) Moross
Donna (Ernst) Jackson
Joan (Fitzhugh) Gilbert
Norma (Gruss) McKee
Joan (Holmes) Mills
Wanda Iverson (Ford)
Barbara (jewell) Morrow
William Joles
Pearl (Jones) Herrick
Thomas Larson
Donna (McConnell) Morris
Violet (Minor) Wilkinson
Carl Ness
William R. Olsen 
James Olsen
Jim Olsen
James Park
Donna (Plant) Smith
Vivian (Rice) Rommell
Leroy C. Rohn ^ 
Edmond Rommell
Charles Settles
George "Ted" Smeltzer ^ 
Richard Smith
William Strickler
Joan (Sutter) Lichty
Lorraine (Thomas) Heyboer
Lois (Warren) Bender
Marjorie (Wilson) Clark
 
 
Class of 1946
1946 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Maxine (Anderson) Ryual
William Bacon ^ 
Louis Bishop 
Donna (Brant) Couturier
Bonnie (Bruckner) Sullivan
Maxine Didrickson
Janet (Frederickson) VandeMuelen
Jerry R. Gaines ^
Kenneth Gilbert
James Hawkins
Dorothy (Herman) Witt
Beth (Johnson) Bullock
Helen (Jones) McClellan 
Elaine (MacAuley) Micham 
Jeannette (McConnell) Sheldon
Maxine (Mead) Johnson
Carl J. Muehlmann 
Lorraine (Nelson) Hollenbeck
Norman Jacob Nelson 
Phyllis (O'Leary) Smolinski
James Patterson
Joan (Peterson) Jaeger
George Piltz
Yvonne (Plant) Paris 
Doris Price
Margaret (Priest) Lang
Julia (Setterbo) Rogers
Patricia (Stoll) Elsea
Stanley Stubbs
Alois Tellison
Dorothy (Walkley) Hanna
 
Class of 1948
1948 Class Photo
Margaret H. (Abbott) Bilsky
Mary Jane (Abbott) Franklin
Kenneth Anderson
Frances B. (Arnold) Brandt 
Edythe R. (Bacon) Kirt 
Jack L. Barrons ^ 
Robert K. Beidler
Kenneth E. Bishop 
Betty (Borman) Fisher
Carolyn (Bramer) Clement
Geraldine N. (Campbell) Metzner 
Lawrence Coddens
Beverly "Joyce" (Dietrich) Hollowell 
Kenneth M. Dolph 
Ethel M. (Dressel) Rogers
Jean (Dupuie) Bowman
Raymond Ebert
Robert "Lee" Fitzhugh ^ 
Iris "Lorayne" (Gilbert) Case 
Phillip F. Gilbert
Ruby (Gray) Rohn ** 
Mary Jo (Herren) Monger 
Thomas Jacobson, Jr.
Margaret (Kibby) Schauer Lucier 
Janice L. (Kilian) McKee
Julie (Kjergaard) Upton
Karl E. Luedtke 
Martin "Jack" Lysdal 
Lee "Gene" Moyna 
Mary C. (Muehlmann) Sesso
Teresa A. (Nelson) Miller
Daniel D. Palmer
Susan I. (Peterson) Watson
Charles Pettis 
Fern (Plant) Kittleson 
Patricia J. (Power) Park
Roy L. Powers 
LeRoy W. Reed 
Charles E. "Skip" Robinson
Nancy Lee (Robinson) Setterbo
Kethleen (Rogers) Sillery 
Ritha Rommel (Bigley) 
Donald Setterbo
Merle "Eugene" Settles
Roberta E. (Snyder) Dilley 
Dorla "Jean" (Tanner) Hopkins
Carolyn H. (Tupper) Florescu
Gerald D. Tupper
Paul A. Twigg
George T. Waters ^ 
Albert Wells, Jr.