Hide other sections
1950-1954
         
         
* Valedictorian
** Salutatorian
^ Active in or retired from the military
† Passed away
         
* For several years there was not a Valedictorian or a Salutatorian.
The superintendent evaluated grades of all seniors
and those who ranked in the top five were the Honor Group
without revealing how they were placed.
         
Class of 1950
1950 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Charles A. Anderson ^ 
David Anderson 
Marilyn (Anderson) Holtrey
Frances (Bacon ) Wyatt
Barbara (Bauer) Wallace *
Donald Beyette 
Doris (Beck) VanGinhoven
Marilyn (Bennett) Sweitzer
Gloria (Carlson) Sproul
Douglas Dolph 
Duane Dolph 
Bonnie (Erickson) Pollard Price 
Audrey (Favreau) Snyder 
Marilyn (Fitzhugh) Schroeder
James Frederickson
Lloyd Gatrell
LeNaie Gear
Barbara (Hansen) Kittleson 
James Holtrey 
Carol (Johnson) Johnson
Irene (Johnson) Wilson 
Robert King 
Waldemar Kjergaard
William Kjergaard
Helen (Lada) Manley
Arlene (Leask) Lett
Georgie (McPherson) Johnson 
Velma (Moore) Blattner 
John Oatley
Kristine (Olsen) Clark *
Kaye Paquette
Kathryn (Penfold) Gilbert 
Mary Ann Rice *
Sue (Ristad) McNutt
Joyce (Rose) Campsmith *
Mary (Settles) Grimm
Rheta (Soderquist) Anderson
John Strom 
Katherine (Strom) Alpers
Ray Stuart
Beverly (Thompson) McCoy ^ 
Laurence Thompson
Patricia (Vigland) Gute 
James Vincurek 
 
Class of 1952
1952 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Lloyd Arnold
Lloyd Avery 
Marcetis (Beck) Cribbs 
Mary (Codden) Komar
Bernard Cripps
John Easley
Nancy (Ericksen) Carlson 
Bonnie (Gilbert) Schulthies
Lois (Graham) Flynn
Theodore Groesser
Ruth (Hatheway) Nugent
Mary Jane (Jewell) Finan 
Charles Kibby
Helena (Kuberski) Outloaw
Janet (LaRue) Buck
Edna (Layman) Beechcraft 
Erich Luedtke
Michael Moore
Margaret (Moyna) DeMeza
Merry Kay (Nielsen) Hollenbeck 
James Nelson
Marilyn (Norris) Rokstad
Richard Norris
William Rice
James Ritchards
Janet (Rodal) Arnold
Joanne (Settles) Kittendorf
Sonya (Smith) Kjergaard
Juanita (Snyder) VanderLeest 
Gerald Straubel
Richard Straubel
Sidney Stubbs
William E. Tanner 
Ruth (Thompson) Ensworth
James L. Twigg
Roger Vigland
John Wells
Patty (White) Dobberstein
Mareta (Wright) Smith
 
Class of 1954
1954 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Bonnie C. (Anderson) Menendorp
John H. Anderson
Louise (Arnston) Heath
Gordon L. Avery
Peggy (Banktson) Zilch
Phillip G. Bennett ^ 
Gary R. Classens 
Sanda (Dolph) Willsey
Louise R. (Dressel) Gale
Donald Favreau
Mary (Gilbert) Overla
William S. Gray 
Charles E. Hammond
Fran (Jewell) Johnson
Shirley A. (Johnson) Anderson 
Sylvia (Johnson) Wantz
William Kahn  ^ 
Susan (LaBelle) Garrison
Lewis R. Larson
James Maker
Frank Moore
Elizabeth (Muehlman) Fitzhugh
Julieann "Mary" A. (Nelson) Sattler 
Marcella K. (Nemeskal) Rice
Ronald O. Nielsen
Karl H. Olsen
Maryann (Richards) Smeltzer 
Gene Roper
Carolyn (Settles) Johnson
Margaret (Skinner) Evans
Henrietta B. (Smith) Priest
Henry B. Stibitz
Daniel C. Straubel 
Gloria (Stubbs) MacGirr
Elizabeth J. (Sutter) Charters 
Sharon E. (Thurber) Johnson
Charles P. Tooley
 
 
Class of 1951
1951 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Larry Abbott
Bonnie (Anderson) Schultheis
Janice (Anderson) Vanderlaan
Nancy (Barrons) Kramer
Barbara (Bender) Buckner
R. Bishop
Katrine (Bloom) Oatley
Sylvia (Bramer) Demerly 
Thomas Buckner
Frank DePiazza 
Marilyn (Dewel) Carriere
Delores (Didrickson) Norton
Patricia Dolph (Danke)
Olaf Drydal
Leon Ellis 
Anthony Esch
Florence (Fuller) Onofrio
Jill (Gilbert) Smeltzer
Robert Gilbert
Janice (Hammond) Wilkins 
Carolyn Holtrey
Edward Howard
Joan (Jacobsen) Olsen
Lee A. Johnson ^ 
Steve Johnson 
Pat (Keillor) Wells
Lois (LaBelle) Cochran
Mary Ann (Luxford) Kuhn
Billie (McKinley) Wardwell
F. Muehlman
Joanne (Olsen) Hopkins 
Jean (Porter) Alspaugh
Roy Price
Thelma (Price) Stuart
Kenneth Reed
Gary Richter
Norma (Robinson) McKenney
Jack Rodal
Bobbey (Schaffer) Kaley
Joel Sivertson 
Suzanne (Sivertson) Gum 
Henry Spafford ^ 
Garold Steward
Robert Tanner
Valeria (Thacker) Miller 
Donald Thompson
Waive (Wilson) Wardwell
 
Class of 1953
1953 Class Photo
Need pictures & more class information
Darwin Acre
Patrick Barrons
Louis L. Barth
Carol (Bauer) Sellstrom
Donald Beck 
Gary R. Classens
Diane (Corwin) Schaeberle
Donald Didrickson
Maudie (Dolph) Anderson
Nancy (Fritz) Hams
Darwin G. Gatrell 
Shirley A. (Gilbert) Chesney 
Marcia (Hammond) Charters
Helen (Hatheway) Boekeloo
Judith (Herban) Smith
Eleanor Hodges
Kenneth D. Holmes
Joyce (Huhnke) Edge
Shirley (Jaeger) Mazur
David L. Johnson
Gerald Johnson
Kathleen (Johnson) Kennett
Wilford R. Johnson
Colleen (Kerby) Pettingill
Helen (Kerby) Lints
Nancy (Leask) Volpe
Shirley (Lysdal) Soderquist 
Louella (McClain) Stav
Janet (Miller) Brady 
Darlene (Morris) Heniser
Ronald J. Nugent
Theodore C.W. Oatley
Jerry Overla
Joyce B. (Overla) Gatrell
Florence (Pace) Powers
William C. Plant
Bonnie (Rathbun) Shee 
Marylin (Reed) Short
John Rice
Nancy (Richardson) Easley
Rex Smeltzer 
Earl E. Soderquist 
Patricia Stuart
Richard Swertson
Priscilla (Walkley) Thompson
Clive D. Wilson 
Yvonne (Wilson) Glover