Hide other sections
1965-1969
Additional Pages:
Class of 1965, Teachers & Mock Election
TAken from 1965 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1966, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1966 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1967, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1967 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1968, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1968 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1969, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1969 FHS Yearbook
         
         
* Valedictorian
** Salutatorian
^ Active in or retired from the military
 Passed away
         
* For several years there was not a Valedictorian or a Salutatorian.
The superintendent evaluated grades of all seniors
and those who ranked in the top five were the Honor Group
without revealing how they were placed.
         
Class of 1965
1965 Class Photo
Amy Arnston
Edward Abbey, Jr.
John Acre
Michael Allen
Thomas Amond
Amy Arntson
Richard Bayer
Robert Bayer ^
Kay (Beugnot) Bonell
Tim Boal 
Patrick Bolan 
Larry Brown
Penny (Cain) Nugent
Mary (Canja) Goethals
Larry Carter 
Winnie (Chase) Pushkar
Leonard Classens ^
Annabelle Cole
Roy Dyrdal
Judith Esch
Susan (Frary) Brewer
Cecelia (Gablow) Doomeweerd
William Gabrielson 
Robert Gilbert
Maureen (Gilroy) Miura
Niel Haugen
Charen (Herman) Stafford
Cyrus Hughes, Jr.
Alice Johnson
Betty (Johnson) Mick
Signe (Johnson) Petelle
Dan Kidder
Donald Kidder
Arthur Kirbach
Clinton Lamerson ^
Carolyn (Lapham) Bearanger
Gene Luxford
Raymond March
Theodore McClellan
Ronnie L. McPherson ^
Flora (Miles) Fernandez
Virginia (Noffsinger) Craker
Elaine (Nugent) Peterson
Mike Nugent
Cynthia (Nye) Poyner
Susan (Orr) O'Neill
Margaret Peterson 
Robert Prowdley
Russell Rasmussen
James Ray
Paul Reichel
Stanley Rennie
Ellen (Roeters) Ketz
Edward Rogers
Robin Rommell
John Scholsser, Jr. 
Ruth (Shreve) Briggs
Mary (Smeltzer) MacDonald
Gerald Stibitz
LaDon VanBrocklin 
Linda (Vigland) Knight
Timothy Wallaker
Jean (Wildie) Cavan
James S. Willey ^ 
Gay Wilson
 
Class of 1967
1967 Class Photo
Beverly Bayer
Rita (Beugnot) Drake
Douglas Bischoff
Thomas Blacklock
James Blok
Harriet (Brink) Bradshaw
Charles Burns
Cynthia (Clark) Lautner
Clyde Coon
Hiram Diggers
Jeff Frary ^
Carl Frederickson
Chris E. Gabrielsen ^ 
Edward A. Gabrielsen
Dianna (Gilbert) Buchnell
David Gladstone
Doug Gleason
Sue (Goethals) Merideth
Doris (Gonyon) Reed
Timothy Gorman
Brian Helferich
William R. Hollenbeck ^
Jack Holtrey
Jane (Holtrey) Gonyon
Jean (Holtrey) Allen
Susan (Hughes) Zygadlo
Dwight Jacobs
Robert Jeffs
Allan Johnson
Sheryl (Johnson) Miller
Laurie (Johnson) Satanski
Karen (Keillor) Johnson
Karen (Kirbach) Farnsworth
LaVerne "Butch" Kittleson ^
Gregory Lamerson ^
Mary (Lapham) Anderson
Tex Leatherman
Gerald Little ^ 
Thomas Long
James Martin
Frank Matheson
Gene McClellan
Bethlyn (Michael) Babel
Michael Micham
David Miller
Jeredith (Mix) Timmer
Glen Noffsinger 
Roy Nugent
Timothy Nugent
Randall Olsen
John Orr
Susan (Peacock) Foust
Andrea (Peterson) Perry
Linda Pierson
Mary (Puckett) Zascock
Donna (Rasmussen) Olmstead
Linda Rector
Roger Reichel
Donna (Rommell) Cathcart
Corinne (Smith) Kidder
David Spafford
Nancy (Spafford) Sprandel
Gregory Stibitz 
Linda (Stoops) Olds
James Todd
Laura (Tupper) Chorley
Norma Waters
Tom Zatkovic
Gerald Zeller
 
Class of 1969
1969 Class Photo
Gary Acre ^
Robert Allen 
Cindy (Anderson) Youngstrom
Dana Anderson
Suzanne (Banktson (Jewell)
Ronald Beyette
Mickey Burden
Kris (Chilcote) Joy 
Kenneth Chorley
Don Crawford
Beth (Evans) Taylor
Andrew Fitzhugh
Lucy Frederickson
Paul Fretheim
Randy Gilbert
Fred Goethals
Belinda (Gonyon) Fraley
Charles Gonyon
Colleen Gorman
Teri (Grandstaff) Piakowski
Coleen (Hicks) Mullins
Alfred Hockett
Peter Hockett
Steven Hornsby
Karen (House) Burns
Nancy (Hughes) McKenna
Darlene Hughes
Nancy (Hughes) McKenna
Timothy Hughes 
Janice (Hunt) Greenwold
Steve Jeffs
Missy (Johnson) Gilbert
Russell Johnson
Jon D. Keillor
Mark Ketz
Gail (Long) Wilson
Charlene (Madison) Wolfe
Cheryl (Marchard) Mills
LaVerna Mills
Niel Nielsen
Shannon (Nugent) Geetings
Tom Nye
Phyllis (Olsen) Crawford
Karen (Perry) Smeltzer
Gretchen (Peterson) Blok
Rose (Prachar) Burns
Kathy (Reed) King
Nancy Richley
Kay (Richter) Petritz
Vicki (Robinson) Lambert
Violet Rommell
Carolyn Ross
Robert Sandow
Mary (Setterbo) McPherson
Marti (Stubbs) Jeffs
Larry Toms 
Robert Tondu
Janis (Tupper) Jackson
Nola (Vinson) Raitz
Cheryl (Wade) Cooper
Gloria Waldecker
Ronald Wilkins 
Beverley (Zeller) Rockwell
 
 
Class of 1966
1966 Class Photo
Jeanne Amond
Robert Anderson
Martha (Bankston) Adamczak
Sharon (Beck) Forsstrom 
Linda (Bischoff) Hawkins
Donald Bliss
Harold Bushman, Jr.
Ceile (Cox) Berry
Barry Crawford 
Emily (Curtis) Luxford
Dayna (Denton) Morris
James "Ben" Evans
Kim Fairchild ^
Darryl Fewins
Paul Gates 
Gregory Gilbert
Harold Goethals
Gary Gonyon
Yvonne (Gonyon) Hockett
Marlene (Groesser) Markham
Billie (Gum) Bayer
Deborah (Herban) Evans
Rick Herman ^
Larry Hill
David Hockett
James Hopkins
Randy Johnson
Susan (Keillor) Stoops
Mike Kelley 
Larry Kittleson
Charlotte (Kubis) Gulezynski
Cherie Larson 
Kristine Larson
Bob Leatherman
Gary Lints 
Georgia Lowman
Sigrid (Mick) Gray
Don Mills
Ruth (Minor) Gray
Richard Nanni 
Paul Nelson 
Beverly (Orr) Johnson
Chris Perry 
Dyana (Petersen) Parsons
Ingrid (Peterson) Abbey
Peter Peterson
Clare E. Putney, Jr. 
Patricia Putney
Nina (Reed) Hall
Bill Reich
Roger Robinson 
Barney Roeters 
Peter R. Sandman 
Mary Jane (Stubbs) Nelson
Robert Todd 
Norman Tooley 
Zora (VanBrocklin) Pelky 
Mary Ann (Zarrilli) Rausseau
 
Class of 1968
1968 Class Photo
Joanne (Amond) Martin ^
John Berger
Karen (Bixby) Gilbert 
Terry (Boal) Leinbach
Beverly (Brown) Kibby
Brenda (Brown) Northrup
Sharon (Cain) Cook
Brenda Connor
Linda (Crossland) Stevens
Cheryl (Dilley) Zatkovic
Dale (Ericksen) Evans
Pamela (Fairchild) Jarolimek
Patricia (Frederickson) Johnson
Brenda (Gilbert) Martin
Cheryl (Gilbert) Reichel
Robert Gilbert
Roger A. Gilbert
Roger L. Gilbert ^
David Gilroy 
Jean (Gladstone) McClellan
Richard Gum ^
Marilyn (Hammond) Severns
Steve Hawkins
Kathy Hill
Kristin E. Hollenbeck 
Mary (Holtrey) Garber
Michael Huff
Diana (Johnson) Gilroy
Rosalinda (Ketz) Sheets
Claudia (Kidder) VanBrocklin
Linda (Larson) Reed
LaVeda LeBlanc
Dan Lints ^
Mary (Lockhart) Roeters
Robert "Gene" Lovegrove ^
Barbara (MacLaurin) Spinniken
Carol (Madison) Joslin
Barbara (Manke) McClendon
Francis McClellan ^
Peggy (Mendenhall) Lewis
Roger Mix
David Nyberg ^
Mark Olsen
James O'Roarke
Debra (Petersen) Reed 
Thomas Puckett
Rosemary (Putney) Prance
Deborah (Rath) Mercer
Marvin "Dewey" Ray 
Timothy Richley ^
Claudia (Rogers) Bailey
William Stratton
John Stubbs ^
Terry Szerlong
Daniel W. Tupper 
Regina (Updyke) Neal
Neva Vinson