Hide other sections
1970-1974
Related Documents:
STAR 21st CCLC 2015 Evaluation Report
Additional Pages:
Class of 1970, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1970 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1971, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1971 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1972, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1972 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1973, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1973 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1974, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1974 FHS Yearbook
         
         
* Valedictorian
** Salutatorian
^ Active in or retired from the military
 Passed away
         
* For several years there was not a Valedictorian or a Salutatorian.
The superintendent evaluated grades of all seniors
and those who ranked in the top five were the Honor Group
without revealing how they were placed.
         
Class of 1970
1970 Class Photo
Allyn (Anderson) Cornwell
Kim Bacon
Sue (Beugnot) Szerlong
Robert Blok
Cathy (Brown) Carter
Karen (Cady) Garner
Kathie (Cady) Cook
Christine (Campbell) Baker
Douglas Carter
Patty Cox
Scott Frary
Patrick Fredrickson 
Debra Frenchi
William Frye
Floyd Gilbert
Susan Gilbert
Mary Gillespie
Victoria (Hanulcik) Wills
Melanie (Herren) Fitzhugh
Janna Hull
George Jackson, Jr.
Ingrid (Jewell) Moody
Max Kirbach
Lorraine (Mead) Hardy
Patrick Miller
Lee Noffsinger
Erin Nugent
Dianna (Nyberg) Reichel
Alan Parker
Kathryn Penfold
Rick Pierson
Christina Putney
Warren Putney
Mary Jean (Reichel) Wells
Margie Setterbo 
Lorene (Sluyter) Gleason
Ann (Smeltzer) Henning
Patty (Smith) Nye
Peggy (Spafford) Clark
George Stubbs
Sally Stubbs
Samuel Tanner
Melton Walton
David Ward
David Westphal
Douglas Wilkins
Steven Willey 
 
Class of 1972
1972 Class Photo
Carol (Acre) Keane
Margaret (Addis) Lung
Lori Bacon
Leonard Banktson 
Lori (Bender) Dougherty
Wendy (Blahnik) Bouwkamp
Janie (Bolado) Nichols
Debra (Boyd) Anderson
Peggy (Brown) Cedarbaum
Monica (Coddens) Ricco
Laura (Coon) Robinson
Denise (Corcoran) Schubert
Paula (Dilley) Freer
Cynthia (Fairchild) Karimullah
Timothy Flynn
Gary Gatrell
Joan Gladding
Robert Grix
David Gum
Rebecca (Hall) Curtis
Robbyn Holmes
James Holtrey
Kim House
Joyce (Huff) Cozart
Kristine (Johnson) Simpson
Victor Lane
Gene Lentz
Connie (Luxford) Toms
Kathryn (McConnell) DenHeeten 
Brenda (McPherson) Foster
James Mitchell ^
Michael Morden
Jan Morris
Lee Plant
James Ricco
Gregory Rogers 
Rita Rommell
Rodney Schmidt
Mary Sherman 
LuVon (Sluyter) Taylor
Ronald J. Smeltzer ^
Rodney Smith
Sue (Smith) Schmidt
Elzena (Stubbs) Windorfer
Rhonda (Swanson) Ralston
David Turzai ^
Larry Voight
Clarence Ward
Ellen (Waters) Stair Hamilton
Gregory Wilkins
 
Class of 1974
1974 Class Photo
Karen (Arnold) Groninger 
Patricia (Arnston) Wallace
Robert Barrons
Debra (Bender) Mason
Joan Benson
Gail (Bowman) Jones
Gregory Boyd
Debra Cady
Brad Charters
Paul Classens 
Nancy (Donlin) Rodgers
Angela (Eipperle) Anderson
Randy Favreau
Dennis Flynn
Debra Frederickson
Vicki (Gilbert) Mix
Carol (Gladstone) Bliss
James Grix
Kathryn (Henry) Wilson
Steven Henry
Sharon (Hockett) Gilmer
Sara Hollenbeck
Scott House
Gale Hovey
Peggy (Inman) Tavares
Linda Jacobs
Scott Johnson
Scott Kittleson ^
Kerry Kjergaard
Joseph Kurtyka, III
Steven Lane
Cathy (Larson) Burcroff
Deborah (Leatherman) Gatrell
Kurt Luedtke
Mark May
Steven May
Deborah (McCaughna) Skelley
Kim (Mendenhall) Kidder
Robert Miller ^
Kenneth Mitchell
Phyllis Moravec
Chenista (Pesansky) Straubel
Debra L. (Plant) Grostick 
Jacqueline (Ricco) Johnson
Lawrence Rickett
Dana Robinson
Ann (Rodal) Ferguson
Cynthia (Schmeichel) Rice
James Setterbo
Pat Smith
Denise (Strom) Hailstone
Edna Stubbs
Terri (Tooley) Drafta
Julie Waldecker
Michael A. Waters 
 
 
Class of 1971
1971 Class Photo
Donna (Addis) Woods
Beth Bacon
Teri Beyette
Lee Blahnik
Jeanne Nolan
Virgil Brown
Fred Collins
Mitzi Crossland
Heddi Sue (DeYoung) Holtrey
Alice Fewins
Christi Flynn
Martin Frary
Marvin Frary 
Steve Frye
Marilyn (Gilbert) Schmitt
Thomas B. Gilbert, Sr. 
Pat Gillespie
Lawrence Gilroy
Woneta (Gleason) Prenger
Diane Gonyon 
Neltie Grandstaff
David Hardy
Kathleen (Heishman) McManus
Rachele Hicks
Eric Hornsby
Jeanna (Huron) Sturniolio
Michael Jackson
Richard Kerby
Dennis Kittleson
Mark Ladish 
Mary (Lamerson) Kittleson
Betty (Lapham) Petersen 
Mark LaRue
Larry Lawrence 
Martin Lockhart 
William Long
Dave May
Mark McMahon
Mary (McMahon) Adams
Michael Mix
Richard Morey
Gordon Morris
Michael Novack
Kenneth Nyberg 
Sally (Olsen) Alward
Denice (Petersen) Willey
John Petersen
John Peterson
Richard Puckett
Frankee (Rath) Breslin
Gene Rickett
Tom Rodal
Mike Smith
Cindy Stain
Arthur Stoops
Hal Straubel
Charles Swanson
William Turner
Joan S. (VanBrocklin) Thomas
Bonnie Wallace
David P. Waters ^ 
Susanne Weinrich
Susan (Wildie) Keillor
Richard Wilson, Jr.
 
Class of 1973
1973 Class Photo
Patricia (Addis) Goodin
Chris Anderson
Thomas Argue
Shirley (Arntson) Blanchard
Ginger (Barrett) Chorley
Jane (Benson) O'Brien 
Daniel Brunnschweiller
Michael Campbell
Daniel Carter
Roger Chorley ^
Sherry (Clarmont) Wilson
Diane (Clement) Deering
Karen Cook
Renia (Cooper) Kuenzer
Kim Crawford 
Christopher Crossland
Maria (DeFatima) Basile
Judy DeYoung
Patrick Donlin
Kathy (Drudge) Schultz
Betsy (Fitzhugh) Ray
Kevin Fitzhugh
Mary (Frederickson) Jacobson
Laurie (Frye) Baumeler
Dean Gilbert
Norine Gonyon
Paula (Gonyon) Carrier
Holly (Gullett) Smith
Susan (Hall) VanVleet
Doug Hammond
David Hawkins
Karen (Hockett) Moon
Merry (Hollenbeck) Wilkins
Robert "Casey" Hollenbeck 
Douglas Holmes
Willis "Bill" Huron
Evelyn (Jackson) Thally
Lisa (Jewell) Wilson
Chad Keillor
James Kibby
Karen (Kurtyka) Durbin ^
Deborah Leask 
Robert Long
Deborah (McCash) Garrison
Thomas McIntyre
Alan Mead
Valerie Meyers
Timothy Nelson
Lorre (Partridge) Clouse
Maureen (Penfold) McCool
Wendy (Pierson) Dobson
Fred Putney
Betsy Ray
Dennis Robinson
Michael Rose
Catherine (Slotnick) Nelson
Deanne Smeltzer 
Marian (Soderquist) Conant
Alisa (Sparkia) Moore
Darrell Sutter
Roxanne (Sutter) Gilbert
Claire (Thompson) Lloyd
Doranda (Vieau) Bromstead
Lyle Voight
Frederick Walton
David Wilkins
David Willoughby