Hide other sections
1980-1984
Additional Pages:
Class of 1980, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1980 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1981, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1981 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1982, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1982 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1983, Teachers & Mock Elections
Taken from 1983 FHS Yearbook
Class of 1984, Teachers & Mock Election
Taken from 1984 FHS Yearbook
         
         
* Valedictorian
** Salutatorian
^ Active in or retired from the military
 Passed away
         
Class of 1980
1980 Class Photo
Kirsten Anderson
Dave Baker
Baltazar Bolado
Mary Jo Borton
Michael R. Brown ^ 
Claudia (Butler) Knudsen
Susan (Charters) Rabior
John Daugherty ^
Mary Donlin
Mark Eipperle
Elaine (Elias) Battle
Maria (Exposito) Del Rio
Robert Fast
Jeannine (Faught) Smith
Julie (Foster) Hiscock
Robert Fredrickson
Jane Gray
Dawn (Groesser) Johnson
Betsy Hall
Bradley Hewitt
Brooke (Hollenbeck) Sowa
Kevin Hollenbeck
Henry Israel
David Jackson
Anita Kulas
Brian LaForte
Evanne (Laurie) Hepler
David Lesatz
Norman Lovegrove 
Mary (Luedtke) Hoffman
Kelly Luxford
Teresa (MacGirr) Gilbert
Karl McClellan
Mary McPherson
Robert J. Mitchell 
Sharon (Mitchell) Vanderlind 
Susan (Nerg) Truelove
Carl Ness
Charlene Novak
Elaine (Nyberg) Kortkamp
Blake C. Nye 
Brenda (Nye) Jewell
Gregory Paavola
Russell Pace
Christine (Pattyn) Graham
Peter Penfold
Doug Plumstead
Bonnie Reed
Kenneth Rohn
Cheryl (Rose) Councilor 
Rick Salagovich
David Smeltzer
Craig Smith
Derek Smith
Lee Ann Smith
Daniel Snyder
Patrick Snyder
Tammey Straubel
Noreen (Tondu) Saylor
Teresa (Vieau) Jeffs
Jennifer Walls
Jeff Walton
Scott Weider
Sherry (Willoughby) Buch
Michael Zielinski
 
Earlier Classmates
Brett Collette
 
Class of 1982
1982 Class Photo
Jeff W. Banktson
Leslie S. Banktson
Susan M. (Blahnik) Roush
Carol L. (Boomer) Bennett
Janine A. (Boyd) Kielty
Scott D. Bradley
Gayle L. (Butler) Relyea
Kerry A. Buzzell
Karen Coleby
Alex Cooper
Angela B. (Corcoran) Cavric
Barbara A. (Eipperle) Grissom
Don Fast
Anne M. Gage
Andrea S. Gatrell 
Anne M. (Girard) Kelly
Kathy E. (Gray) Kleinhenn
Gary Gunderson
Lynn (Heniser) Buzzell
Mike R. Hescott
Jennifer J. (Hessler) Murray
William D. Hicks
Kelly S. (Hockett) Taylor ^
Tammy L. (Hodge) Bolter
Christine A. (Hughes) Knight
Sharon L. (Jackson) Mortimer
David L. Keillor
Anita (Knudsen) Sherman
Dawn L. (Koski) Tester
David W. Kramer ^
Lynn (Little) Green
Daniel P. MacGirr
Mary L. (MacGirr) Gillison
Tina L. (McClellan) Payment
Tina L. McCollum
Troy M. McKinley
Michelle A. (Morr) Miehlke
Melissa A. (Mudget) Snider
Mike Niehus
MaryAnn J. (Norton) Short
Steve D. Nugent
Gregory G. Nye
Tamara A. (Paavlova) Disselkoen
Robert M. Pattyn
Christine A. (Pierce) Andrews
Roger A. Putney
Jeff Reed
Ruby E. (Rohn) Kidd
Colleen (Rose) Simon
Mike D. Salagovich 
Calvin M. Schlueter
Pam (Schmeichel) Richards
Matt C. Schneider
John G. Scribner 
Pat A. Sensing
Dave C. Short
Robin (Smith) Jensen
Ray C. Stratton
Damon L. Tondu
Suzie Walls
Colleen S. Wells
Tim W. Wing
 
Class of 1984
1984 Class Photo
Anne M. Anderson
Christine C. Argue
Mark A. Baughman
Theodore R. Beugnot
Scott W. Bigley
Michael D. Bishop, Jr.
Christopher D. Bower
Donna J. Burns
Joel A. Buzzell
Cheryl A. (Cabot) Tarter
Todd W. Charters
David W. Cole
Andrew J. Eason
Ella E. Elias
Heidi A. Finkhouse
Mark A. Fitzhugh
Craig P. Forsman
Noelle R. Fought
Tammy J. (Gatrell) Putney
Larry Hansen
Lisa L. (Huhnke) Mittan
Mariah A. Hull
Shannon R. Jensen
Mathew C. Kramer
Sonia D. Larson
Joshua C. Leffew
Roberta M. McCloud
Douglas M. McPherson
Elaine A. (Mitchell) Meszaros
Brian J. Paavola
Randall Ray
Kitty Robbins
Harold J. Roberson, II
Earl L. Rohn
Sheila M. (Rohn) Streeter
Jorg Schuberth
Chris J. Short
Autumn E. (Smith) Kramer
Eugene L. Smith
Linda J. Smith
Charles L. Strandell ^
Sharon A. (Strom) Weckle
Mike W. Taylor
Lisa A. (VanBrocklin) Royal
John P. Ward
Colleen A. (Warren) Fitzgerald
Chari M. Weider
Kristin J. (Westphal) Tesner
Jamie K. (Yarwood) Borrello
 
 
Class of 1981
1981 Class Photo
Matt Addis
Roger Addis
Ginger (Blahnik) Klein
Marci Blood
Barry Boughner
Eugene Boyd
Steve Bradley
Jenny (Brown) Roberts
Tracy Charters
David Cook
Gayle Daugherty
Penny DeWindt
Suzanne (Donlin) Gilbert
Melissa Eipperle
Alice (Fast) Hendershott
David Fitzhugh
Mary (Fitzhugh) Sanchez
Jay Fought
Shelley (Franks) Rodal
Carol (Garrett) Kraak
Cheryl Goff
Patty Groff
Richard Gunderson
Mary Hodge
Dan Hooker ^
April (Hunsberger) Brower
Mark Hunt
Sarah Huron
Todd Jacobs
Paul Jarrett, Jr.
Heidi A. Johnson 
Deianna Jones
Scott Kimpel
Pam (Kirback) Smith
James Knight
Jon Kurtyka
Terri Lalas
Ken Larson
Tari L. (Leask) French 
Michelle Luxford
Ken R. McClellan
Barb (McConnell) Marshall
Billie Mendenhall
Sarah (Miller) Toms
Jeffery Mix
Roxanne (Morr) Evans
Cady (Ness) Smith
Susan Presley
Kelly Putney
Mollie Richley
Margaret (Rodal) Skop
Carol (Rose) Hessler
Doug Salo
Mary (Sandow) Overton
Chris Sensing ^
Charles Sessoms, Jr.
Dough Shaver-Braidwood
Sabra (Shively) Boyle
Ryan Smith
Mitch Stevenson 
Brian Stormer
Dan Stratton
Elena Michell Sutter
R.C. VanBrocklin 
Kirk VanderMeulen
Brian VanSlamBrouck
Amy Wallaker
Ken Ward
James Weidner, Jr.
 
Class of 1983
1983 Class Photo
James Boomer
Tammy (Bradley) Martin
Charles Braidwood
Curt Burleigh
Steve Campbell
Laurie Clarmont
Todd Cozart
Gary Crossman
Matt Daugherty
Deanna Dummer
John Eason
Jane (Gage) Fisk-Zwicker
Brad Garmhausen
Carolyn Gilbert
Joe Girard
Julie Gleason
Steve Green
Gordon Henry
Ellyn Hescott
Jamie Hooker
Andrew M. Hull ^
Kay Hunt
Patrick Ikens
Brenda (Johnson) Toppel
Trisha Johnson
Louise Kelly
Dan Kimpel
Lisa Kittleson
Nadine (Knudson) Morrison
Verl Koski
Lisa LaForte
Kristi (Lalas) Harfst
Juli Lamkin
Shayne Larkins ^
Jamie Larson
Lisa Martinek
Noreen Newberry
Amy Nugent
Kris Nye
Stephanie Parsons
James Pattyn ^
Becky (Prance) Addis
Patty Putney
Tim Putney
Leah Rath 
Mike Rice
Patricia Ann (Russell) Shah
Larry Sanders, III
Jeff Sensing
Charles Shaver
Mari Sproul
Robin (Strandell) Rivera
Matt Stratton
Deborah (Swanson) Assink
Kathy Warren